Terms
- Closing date
- December 7, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $4,580,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,580,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535,000 | $275,485 | $3,810,485 |
| 2024 | $3,945,000 | $342,550 | $4,287,550 |
| 2023 | $4,350,000 | $416,500 | $4,766,500 |
| 2022 | $4,505,000 | $493,085 | $4,998,085 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $63,000, or $13.76 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,580.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $14,500.00 | $3.17 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,817.00 | $0.62 |
| Escrow agent | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.55 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $32,494.00 | $7.09 |
| MAC | Municipal Advisory Council (MAC) of Texas | One time | $859.00 | $0.19 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.98 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
