Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2021A
$550,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 6, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $675,000
- New money / refunding
- $675,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $550,000 | $74,103 | $624,103 |
| 2024 | $580,000 | $81,692 | $661,692 |
| 2023 | $610,000 | $89,378 | $699,378 |
| 2022 | $640,000 | $97,136 | $737,136 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $42,100, or $62.37 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.11 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $29.63 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $1.48 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $18,850.00 | $27.93 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $2.22 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.59 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
