Pub Prop Finance Contr Oblig Ser 2015
$190,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 10, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $710,000
- New money / refunding
- $710,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Fire
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $190,000 | $8,903 | $198,903 |
| 2024 | $250,000 | $15,657 | $265,657 |
| 2023 | $305,000 | $24,176 | $329,176 |
| 2022 | $360,000 | $34,384 | $394,384 |
| 2021 | $415,000 | $46,280 | $461,280 |
| 2020 | $470,000 | $59,865 | $529,865 |
| 2019 | $520,000 | $75,062 | $595,062 |
| 2018 | $570,000 | $91,793 | $661,793 |
| 2017 | $620,000 | $110,060 | $730,060 |
| 2016 | $665,000 | $129,784 | $794,784 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $32,114, or $45.23 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $950.00 | $1.34 |
| Bank counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $3.52 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $10.56 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $18,920.00 | $26.65 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $2,243.73 | $3.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BBVA USA | Annual | Not reported |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
