GO Ref Bonds Ser 2022
$3,865,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 16, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $5,575,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $5,575,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,865,000 | $130,450 | $3,995,450 |
| 2024 | $4,740,000 | $216,500 | $4,956,500 |
| 2023 | $5,475,000 | $318,650 | $5,793,650 |
| 2022 | $5,575,000 | $429,150 | $6,004,150 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $110,584, or $19.84 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,575.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,750.00 | $2.83 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.18 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $34,734.38 | $6.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,702.02 | $1.56 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $3,300.00 | $0.59 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.22 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.90 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,447.99 | $0.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $27,875.00 | $5.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
