Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2002
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $200,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 8, 2002
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $200,000 | $9,600 | $209,600 |
| 2020 | $390,000 | $28,320 | $418,320 |
| 2019 | $575,000 | $55,828 | $630,828 |
| 2018 | $750,000 | $91,560 | $841,560 |
| 2017 | $915,000 | $134,965 | $1,049,965 |
| 2016 | $1,075,000 | $185,730 | $1,260,730 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
