WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2018
$9,230,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 4, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $10,335,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,335,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,230,000 | $2,428,113 | $11,658,113 |
| 2024 | $9,465,000 | $2,616,397 | $12,081,397 |
| 2023 | $9,695,000 | $2,807,441 | $12,502,441 |
| 2022 | $9,915,000 | $3,000,751 | $12,915,751 |
| 2021 | $10,130,000 | $3,195,953 | $13,325,953 |
| 2020 | $10,335,000 | $3,392,652 | $13,727,652 |
| 2019 | $10,335,000 | $3,589,350 | $13,924,350 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $89,857, or $8.69 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.92 |
| Bond counsel | J Ramirez Law Firm | One time | $22,858.00 | $2.21 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $811.00 | $0.08 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $56,287.50 | $5.45 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
