Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2019
$3,600,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 15, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $4,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600,000 | $710,935 | $4,310,935 |
| 2024 | $3,760,000 | $777,229 | $4,537,229 |
| 2023 | $3,920,000 | $845,292 | $4,765,292 |
| 2022 | $4,075,000 | $914,954 | $4,989,954 |
| 2021 | $4,230,000 | $986,042 | $5,216,042 |
| 2020 | $4,385,000 | $1,058,394 | $5,443,394 |
| 2019 | $4,500,000 | $1,168,587 | $5,668,587 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $185,000, or $41.11 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $32,500.00 | $7.22 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,621.00 | $0.80 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $765.00 | $0.17 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $48,000.00 | $10.67 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $94,714.00 | $21.05 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
