Tax Notes Ser 2018
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $1,792,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 31, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,857,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,857,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,792,000 | $189,904 | $1,981,904 |
| 2019 | $1,857,000 | $245,733 | $2,102,733 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $61,099, or $32.90 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,857.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $5.39 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $979.80 | $0.53 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $43,212.50 | $23.27 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $585.70 | $0.32 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $750.00 | $0.40 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $750.00 | $0.40 |
| Private placement | Frost Bank | One time | $3,714.00 | $2.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
