Tax & WW & SS Surplus Rev CO Ser 2009
$885,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 1, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885,000 | $63,475 | $948,475 |
| 2024 | $945,000 | $72,625 | $1,017,625 |
| 2023 | $1,005,000 | $82,375 | $1,087,375 |
| 2022 | $1,065,000 | $92,725 | $1,157,725 |
| 2021 | $1,120,000 | $103,650 | $1,223,650 |
| 2020 | $1,175,000 | $115,125 | $1,290,125 |
| 2019 | $1,230,000 | $127,150 | $1,357,150 |
| 2018 | $1,285,000 | $139,725 | $1,424,725 |
| 2017 | $1,340,000 | $152,850 | $1,492,850 |
| 2016 | $1,395,000 | $166,525 | $1,561,525 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
