Comb Tax & Wtr & SS Surplus Rev CO Ser 2015
$540,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 24, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $1,040,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,040,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540,000 | $58,682 | $598,682 |
| 2024 | $590,000 | $69,245 | $659,245 |
| 2023 | $640,000 | $80,422 | $720,422 |
| 2022 | $690,000 | $92,120 | $782,120 |
| 2021 | $740,000 | $104,207 | $844,207 |
| 2020 | $790,000 | $116,525 | $906,525 |
| 2019 | $840,000 | $128,927 | $968,927 |
| 2018 | $890,000 | $141,330 | $1,031,330 |
| 2017 | $940,000 | $153,732 | $1,093,732 |
| 2016 | $990,000 | $166,135 | $1,156,135 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $53,891, or $51.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,040.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $9,100.00 | $8.75 |
| Bond insurance | Not reported | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.48 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.72 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.72 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $20,925.00 | $20.12 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,435.00 | $1.38 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,250.00 | $1.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.72 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $18,891.00 | $18.16 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
