Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2019B
$1,755,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 17, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,035,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,035,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755,000 | $0 | $1,755,000 |
| 2024 | $1,825,000 | $0 | $1,825,000 |
| 2023 | $1,895,000 | $0 | $1,895,000 |
| 2022 | $1,965,000 | $0 | $1,965,000 |
| 2021 | $2,035,000 | $0 | $2,035,000 |
| 2020 | $2,035,000 | $0 | $2,035,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $77,322, or $38.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,035.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $22,026.47 | $10.82 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $913.00 | $0.45 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $150.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $17,047.92 | $8.38 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $150.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $150.00 | $0.07 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $35,000.00 | $17.20 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
