Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2025
$12,005,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 28, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $12,005,000
- New money / refunding
- $12,005,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,005,000 | $6,729,733 | $18,734,733 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $320,369, or $26.69 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.79 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $22,500.00 | $1.87 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,672.67 | $0.14 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,169.00 | $0.10 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $107,481.33 | $8.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,006.25 | $1.25 |
| Other costs | BaseFund | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $200.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.10 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $22,277.00 | $1.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $6,245.00 | $0.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $129,317.86 | $10.77 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
