This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Wolfforth

Tax Notes Ser 2017B

Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $140,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
September 7, 2017
Fiscal year issued
2018
Par amount
$1,020,000
New money / refunding
$1,020,000 / $0
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
General purpose
Sale
Competitive
Final maturity
August 15, 2024

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2023$140,000$2,100$142,100
2022$275,000$8,325$283,325
2021$405,000$18,525$423,525
2020$530,000$32,550$562,550
2019$655,000$50,325$705,325
2018$840,000$72,750$912,750

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $42,042, or $41.22 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$1,020.00$1.00
Bond counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$8,571.63$8.40
CUSIPNot reportedOne time$400.00$0.39
Financial advisorSpecialized Public Finance IncOne time$19,608.37$19.22
Underwriter's spread: management feeNot reportedOne time$34.58$0.03
Paying agent and registrarBank of Texas NAOne time$400.00$0.39
Paying agent and registrarBank of Texas NAAnnual$400.00$0.39
PrintingFinancial Printing Resources IncOne time$500.00$0.49
PrintingIpreo LLCOne time$1,000.00$0.98
Rating agencyS&POne time$5,000.00$4.90
Underwriter's spread: expensesNot reportedOne time$1,020.00$1.00
Underwriter's spread: takedownNot reportedOne time$4,487.50$4.40

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.