Terms
- Closing date
- September 19, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $2,060,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,060,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790,000 | $198,671 | $1,988,671 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $60,000, or $29.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,060.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $9.71 |
| Computer structuring fee | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.21 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $29,980.00 | $14.55 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $606.00 | $0.29 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $354.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Huntington Bancshares Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.24 |
| Private placement | Huntington Bancshares Inc | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.94 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
