This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Woodville

GO Ref Bonds Ser 2014

$820,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
September 16, 2014
Fiscal year issued
2015
Par amount
$2,110,000
New money / refunding
$0 / $2,110,000
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Competitive
Final maturity
August 1, 2030

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$820,000$84,363$904,363
2024$965,000$116,163$1,081,163
2023$1,105,000$151,463$1,256,463
2022$1,240,000$190,138$1,430,138
2021$1,370,000$232,388$1,602,388
2020$1,495,000$278,388$1,773,388
2019$1,615,000$327,988$1,942,988
2018$1,730,000$382,188$2,112,188
2017$1,840,000$440,788$2,280,788
2016$1,935,000$503,188$2,438,188

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $110,080, or $52.17 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$2,110.00$1.00
Bond counselBracewell LLPOne time$32,500.00$15.40
Bond insuranceNoneOne time$0.00$0.00
Financial advisorUS Capital Advisors LLCOne time$46,437.50$22.01
Underwriter's spread: management feeNot reportedOne time$2,097.13$0.99
Paying agent and registrarAmegy Bank of TexasAnnual$300.00$0.14
PrintingUS Capital Advisors LLCOne time$2,032.20$0.96
Rating agencyS&POne time$9,500.00$4.50
Underwriter's spread: expensesNot reportedOne time$2,046.70$0.97
Underwriter's spread: takedownNot reportedOne time$13,356.25$6.33

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.