Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2013
$128,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 11, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $128,000 | $22,927 | $150,927 |
| 2024 | $142,000 | $28,173 | $170,173 |
| 2023 | $155,000 | $33,812 | $188,812 |
| 2022 | $167,000 | $39,792 | $206,792 |
| 2021 | $179,000 | $46,093 | $225,093 |
| 2020 | $192,000 | $52,705 | $244,705 |
| 2019 | $206,000 | $59,605 | $265,605 |
| 2018 | $217,000 | $66,689 | $283,689 |
| 2017 | $229,000 | $73,931 | $302,931 |
| 2016 | $243,000 | $81,312 | $324,312 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
