Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2018
$6,275,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 8, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $8,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,275,000 | $1,447,366 | $7,722,366 |
| 2024 | $6,645,000 | $1,665,197 | $8,310,197 |
| 2023 | $7,000,000 | $1,897,528 | $8,897,528 |
| 2022 | $7,340,000 | $2,143,759 | $9,483,759 |
| 2021 | $7,670,000 | $2,401,741 | $10,071,741 |
| 2020 | $7,985,000 | $2,670,972 | $10,655,972 |
| 2019 | $8,290,000 | $2,951,078 | $11,241,078 |
| 2018 | $8,500,000 | $3,317,313 | $11,817,313 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $174,468, or $20.53 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $17,000.00 | $2.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,025.00 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $32,000.00 | $3.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,038.63 | $0.95 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.71 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.76 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,725.00 | $1.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,052.67 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $67,376.75 | $7.93 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
