Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2013
$1,125,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 21, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125,000 | $152,219 | $1,277,219 |
| 2024 | $1,265,000 | $193,584 | $1,458,584 |
| 2023 | $1,400,000 | $239,364 | $1,639,364 |
| 2022 | $1,535,000 | $289,559 | $1,824,559 |
| 2021 | $1,665,000 | $344,004 | $2,009,004 |
| 2020 | $1,790,000 | $402,537 | $2,192,537 |
| 2019 | $1,910,000 | $464,994 | $2,374,994 |
| 2018 | $2,025,000 | $531,212 | $2,556,212 |
| 2017 | $2,140,000 | $601,190 | $2,741,190 |
| 2016 | $2,250,000 | $674,765 | $2,924,765 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
