Tax & SS Surplus Rev CO Ser 1999
$510,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 1, 1999
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510,000 | $188,775 | $698,775 |
| 2024 | $536,000 | $212,895 | $748,895 |
| 2023 | $561,000 | $238,140 | $799,140 |
| 2022 | $584,000 | $264,420 | $848,420 |
| 2021 | $606,000 | $291,690 | $897,690 |
| 2020 | $628,000 | $319,950 | $947,950 |
| 2019 | $649,000 | $349,155 | $998,155 |
| 2018 | $669,000 | $379,260 | $1,048,260 |
| 2017 | $688,000 | $410,220 | $1,098,220 |
| 2016 | $706,000 | $441,990 | $1,147,990 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
