Comb Tax & Airport Rev CO Ser 2018
$19,990,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 17, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $23,725,000
- New money / refunding
- $23,725,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Commerce
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,990,000 | $9,836,172 | $29,826,172 |
| 2024 | $20,660,000 | $10,822,628 | $31,482,628 |
| 2023 | $21,200,000 | $11,839,335 | $33,039,335 |
| 2022 | $21,715,000 | $12,882,416 | $34,597,416 |
| 2021 | $22,205,000 | $13,950,622 | $36,155,622 |
| 2020 | $22,670,000 | $15,042,703 | $37,712,703 |
| 2019 | $23,110,000 | $16,157,410 | $39,267,410 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $364,057, or $15.34 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.40 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $32,364.00 | $1.36 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,386.24 | $0.23 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $101,736.87 | $4.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $23,725.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $2,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.21 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $21,000.00 | $0.89 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,350.00 | $0.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,153.14 | $0.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $109,243.75 | $4.60 |
| Travel | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $26,097.50 | $1.10 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
