GO Ref Bonds Ser 2019A
$6,725,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $9,890,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $9,890,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,725,000 | $693,375 | $7,418,375 |
| 2024 | $8,205,000 | $1,066,625 | $9,271,625 |
| 2023 | $8,205,000 | $1,476,875 | $9,681,875 |
| 2022 | $8,205,000 | $1,887,125 | $10,092,125 |
| 2021 | $9,775,000 | $2,336,625 | $12,111,625 |
| 2020 | $9,890,000 | $2,828,250 | $12,718,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $190,269, or $19.24 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.96 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $18,745.00 | $1.90 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $645.70 | $0.07 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.20 |
| Escrow verification | AMTEC Corp | One time | $675.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $68,702.69 | $6.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,890.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $2,717.44 | $0.27 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,956.72 | $1.21 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,598.00 | $1.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,209.27 | $0.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $39,250.00 | $3.97 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $10,879.00 | $1.10 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
