GO Ref Bonds Ser 2021 (AMT)
$13,490,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 17, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $14,850,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $14,850,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,490,000 | $5,133,325 | $18,623,325 |
| 2024 | $13,965,000 | $5,691,250 | $19,656,250 |
| 2023 | $14,420,000 | $6,272,425 | $20,692,425 |
| 2022 | $14,850,000 | $6,875,725 | $21,725,725 |
| 2021 | $14,850,000 | $7,489,775 | $22,339,775 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $262,473, or $17.67 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.64 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $25,691.62 | $1.73 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,827.77 | $0.26 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $76,239.52 | $5.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,137.50 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $24,000.00 | $1.62 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,650.00 | $1.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,089.02 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $66,837.50 | $4.50 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $18,500.00 | $1.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
