Util Sys Rev Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2005A
$100,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 24, 2005
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $100,000 | $32,500 | $132,500 |
| 2024 | $100,000 | $37,500 | $137,500 |
| 2023 | $100,000 | $42,500 | $142,500 |
| 2022 | $100,000 | $47,500 | $147,500 |
| 2021 | $100,000 | $52,500 | $152,500 |
| 2020 | $100,000 | $57,500 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $100,000 | $62,500 | $162,500 |
| 2018 | $100,000 | $67,500 | $167,500 |
| 2017 | $100,000 | $72,500 | $172,500 |
| 2016 | $100,000 | $77,500 | $177,500 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
