Util Sys Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2022A
$35,605,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 10, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $35,605,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $35,605,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,605,000 | $17,451,701 | $53,056,701 |
| 2024 | $35,605,000 | $19,160,264 | $54,765,264 |
| 2023 | $35,605,000 | $20,868,828 | $56,473,828 |
| 2022 | $35,605,000 | $22,107,537 | $57,712,537 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $605,000, or $16.99 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $48,300.00 | $1.36 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $114,270.82 | $3.21 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $450.84 | $0.01 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $18,000.00 | $0.51 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $111,379.69 | $3.13 |
| Issuer counsel | Davidson Troilo Ream & Garza PC | One time | $14,000.00 | $0.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $21,363.00 | $0.60 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $32,500.00 | $0.91 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $25,500.00 | $0.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,417.92 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $178,025.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $17,542.73 | $0.49 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
