Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2015 (VR)
$2,710,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 12, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $4,815,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,815,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,710,000 | $469,198 | $3,179,198 |
| 2024 | $2,965,000 | $556,665 | $3,521,665 |
| 2023 | $3,210,000 | $651,360 | $3,861,360 |
| 2022 | $3,450,000 | $753,135 | $4,203,135 |
| 2021 | $3,680,000 | $861,695 | $4,541,695 |
| 2020 | $3,905,000 | $976,893 | $4,881,893 |
| 2019 | $4,125,000 | $1,098,580 | $5,223,580 |
| 2018 | $4,335,000 | $1,226,463 | $5,561,463 |
| 2017 | $4,540,000 | $1,360,393 | $5,900,393 |
| 2016 | $4,740,000 | $1,500,223 | $6,240,223 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $41,917, or $8.71 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,815.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,100.00 | $2.51 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $25,001.75 | $5.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | TexasBank | Annual | Not reported |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
