Terms
- Closing date
- November 12, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $2,250,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,250,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $130,000 | $2,860 | $132,860 |
| 2024 | $260,000 | $8,515 | $268,515 |
| 2023 | $385,000 | $16,733 | $401,733 |
| 2022 | $510,000 | $27,450 | $537,450 |
| 2021 | $630,000 | $40,388 | $670,388 |
| 2020 | $900,000 | $58,050 | $958,050 |
| 2019 | $1,170,000 | $79,628 | $1,249,628 |
| 2018 | $1,435,000 | $104,385 | $1,539,385 |
| 2017 | $1,695,000 | $131,743 | $1,826,743 |
| 2016 | $1,955,000 | $160,920 | $2,115,920 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $31,963, or $14.21 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,250.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,750.00 | $4.33 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $19,362.50 | $8.61 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $600.00 | $0.27 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Citizens National Bank | Annual | Not reported |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
