Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2015
$231,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 15, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $395,000
- New money / refunding
- $395,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 30, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $231,000 | $30,237 | $261,237 |
| 2024 | $266,000 | $40,788 | $306,788 |
| 2023 | $300,000 | $52,837 | $352,837 |
| 2022 | $333,000 | $66,294 | $399,294 |
| 2021 | $365,000 | $81,133 | $446,133 |
| 2020 | $395,000 | $97,265 | $492,265 |
| 2019 | $395,000 | $114,075 | $509,075 |
| 2018 | $395,000 | $130,863 | $525,863 |
| 2017 | $395,000 | $147,650 | $542,650 |
| 2016 | $395,000 | $164,415 | $559,415 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $14,000, or $35.44 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.90 |
| Bond counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $10.13 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $9,250.00 | $23.42 |
| Paying agent and registrar | First National Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
