Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2016
$5,915,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 20, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $10,435,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,435,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,915,000 | $992,988 | $6,907,988 |
| 2024 | $6,465,000 | $1,186,481 | $7,651,481 |
| 2023 | $7,000,000 | $1,396,025 | $8,396,025 |
| 2022 | $7,520,000 | $1,621,169 | $9,141,169 |
| 2021 | $8,025,000 | $1,861,463 | $9,886,463 |
| 2020 | $8,525,000 | $2,111,756 | $10,636,756 |
| 2019 | $9,010,000 | $2,371,750 | $11,381,750 |
| 2018 | $9,485,000 | $2,641,244 | $12,126,244 |
| 2017 | $9,950,000 | $2,920,038 | $12,870,038 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $104,170, or $9.98 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.91 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $12,750.00 | $1.22 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $602.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $32,826.25 | $3.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $58.98 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,787.07 | $0.46 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.48 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $703.57 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,531.11 | $0.91 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,489.75 | $0.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $23,721.25 | $2.27 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
