Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2018
$8,475,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 21, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $11,965,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,965,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,475,000 | $2,033,038 | $10,508,038 |
| 2024 | $9,060,000 | $2,347,725 | $11,407,725 |
| 2023 | $9,625,000 | $2,685,013 | $12,310,013 |
| 2022 | $10,165,000 | $3,043,900 | $13,208,900 |
| 2021 | $10,685,000 | $3,423,588 | $14,108,588 |
| 2020 | $11,185,000 | $3,823,275 | $15,008,275 |
| 2019 | $11,670,000 | $4,242,363 | $15,912,363 |
| 2018 | $11,965,000 | $4,845,605 | $16,810,605 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $216,912, or $18.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.79 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $17,500.00 | $1.46 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,268.75 | $0.19 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $650.00 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $37,973.75 | $3.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $16,513.93 | $1.38 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.42 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.10 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,150.00 | $1.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,786.00 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $102,119.99 | $8.53 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
