Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2022
$26,380,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 12, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $27,425,000
- New money / refunding
- $27,425,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,380,000 | $16,169,775 | $42,549,775 |
| 2024 | $26,865,000 | $17,286,750 | $44,151,750 |
| 2023 | $27,325,000 | $18,427,350 | $45,752,350 |
| 2022 | $27,425,000 | $19,880,868 | $47,305,868 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $213,401, or $7.78 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.35 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $47,150.00 | $1.72 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,010.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $46,068.75 | $1.68 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,609.25 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $5,500.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $24,462.00 | $0.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,307.75 | $0.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $67,593.46 | $2.46 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
