Rural Elec Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2018
$14,540,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 13, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $17,320,000
- New money / refunding
- $17,320,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Power
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,540,000 | $6,212,950 | $20,752,950 |
| 2024 | $15,060,000 | $6,844,200 | $21,904,200 |
| 2023 | $15,555,000 | $7,500,200 | $23,055,200 |
| 2022 | $16,030,000 | $8,179,950 | $24,209,950 |
| 2021 | $16,480,000 | $8,882,200 | $25,362,200 |
| 2020 | $16,910,000 | $9,605,950 | $26,515,950 |
| 2019 | $17,320,000 | $10,350,200 | $27,670,200 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $381,032, or $22.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.55 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $61,840.00 | $3.57 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $25,996.50 | $1.50 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $87,387.50 | $5.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,320.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.26 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,200.00 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $38,279.48 | $2.21 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $29,000.00 | $1.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,127.76 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $83,881.25 | $4.84 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $12,500.00 | $0.72 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
