WW & SS Rev Bonds New Ser 2011
$4,055,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 23, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,055,000 | $293,250 | $4,348,250 |
| 2024 | $4,955,000 | $413,760 | $5,368,760 |
| 2023 | $6,155,000 | $558,870 | $6,713,870 |
| 2022 | $7,455,000 | $729,330 | $8,184,330 |
| 2021 | $8,990,000 | $926,653 | $9,916,653 |
| 2020 | $10,480,000 | $1,146,325 | $11,626,325 |
| 2019 | $11,925,000 | $1,384,060 | $13,309,060 |
| 2018 | $12,875,000 | $1,631,295 | $14,506,295 |
| 2017 | $13,580,000 | $1,883,465 | $15,463,465 |
| 2016 | $14,050,000 | $2,137,280 | $16,187,280 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
