WW & SS Rev Ref Bonds New Ser 2019
$1,320,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 4, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,150,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,150,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320,000 | $99,150 | $1,419,150 |
| 2024 | $1,635,000 | $148,200 | $1,783,200 |
| 2023 | $1,935,000 | $206,250 | $2,141,250 |
| 2022 | $2,225,000 | $273,000 | $2,498,000 |
| 2021 | $2,515,000 | $345,550 | $2,860,550 |
| 2020 | $2,800,000 | $423,800 | $3,223,800 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $104,459, or $33.16 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,150.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $18,000.00 | $5.71 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $430.00 | $0.14 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $36,812.50 | $11.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,462.61 | $0.78 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,900.16 | $1.24 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.59 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,957.34 | $0.62 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,750.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,788.00 | $1.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $11,708.75 | $3.72 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
