This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Bryan

WW & SS Rev Ref Bonds New Ser 2019

$1,320,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
September 4, 2019
Fiscal year issued
2020
Par amount
$3,150,000
New money / refunding
$0 / $3,150,000
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Competitive
Final maturity
July 1, 2029

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$1,320,000$99,150$1,419,150
2024$1,635,000$148,200$1,783,200
2023$1,935,000$206,250$2,141,250
2022$2,225,000$273,000$2,498,000
2021$2,515,000$345,550$2,860,550
2020$2,800,000$423,800$3,223,800

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $104,459, or $33.16 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$3,150.00$1.00
Bond counselOrrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLPOne time$18,000.00$5.71
CUSIPNot reportedOne time$430.00$0.14
Financial advisorSpecialized Public Finance IncOne time$36,812.50$11.69
Underwriter's spread: management feeNot reportedOne time$2,462.61$0.78
Other costsNot reportedOne time$3,900.16$1.24
Other costsWells Fargo BankOne time$500.00$0.16
Paying agent and registrarWilmington Trust NAOne time$5,000.00$1.59
PrintingIpreo LLCOne time$1,957.34$0.62
Rating agencyS&POne time$15,750.00$5.00
Underwriter's spread: expensesNot reportedOne time$4,788.00$1.52
Underwriter's spread: takedownNot reportedOne time$11,708.75$3.72

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.