WW & SS Rev Ref Bonds New Ser 2020
$1,700,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 28, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,970,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,970,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700,000 | $138,200 | $1,838,200 |
| 2024 | $2,015,000 | $188,750 | $2,203,750 |
| 2023 | $2,325,000 | $245,500 | $2,570,500 |
| 2022 | $2,630,000 | $308,350 | $2,938,350 |
| 2021 | $2,930,000 | $377,200 | $3,307,200 |
| 2020 | $2,970,000 | $453,235 | $3,423,235 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $118,182, or $39.79 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,970.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $19,500.00 | $6.57 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $443.00 | $0.15 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.34 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.34 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $32,837.50 | $11.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,820.70 | $4.99 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $749.50 | $0.25 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.68 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,200.00 | $0.74 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,300.00 | $5.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,573.80 | $1.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $18,287.50 | $6.16 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
