Comb Tax & Sub Lien CO Ser 2006
$77,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 3, 2006
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77,000 | $42,323 | $119,323 |
| 2024 | $79,000 | $45,833 | $124,833 |
| 2023 | $81,000 | $49,433 | $130,433 |
| 2022 | $83,000 | $53,123 | $136,123 |
| 2021 | $85,000 | $56,903 | $141,903 |
| 2020 | $87,000 | $60,773 | $147,773 |
| 2019 | $89,000 | $64,733 | $153,733 |
| 2018 | $91,000 | $68,783 | $159,783 |
| 2017 | $93,000 | $72,923 | $165,923 |
| 2016 | $95,000 | $77,153 | $172,153 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
