Terms
- Closing date
- June 2, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $9,430,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,430,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,370,000 | $866,628 | $6,236,628 |
| 2024 | $5,825,000 | $1,036,834 | $6,861,834 |
| 2023 | $6,265,000 | $1,220,466 | $7,485,466 |
| 2022 | $6,690,000 | $1,417,072 | $8,107,072 |
| 2021 | $7,105,000 | $1,626,278 | $8,731,278 |
| 2020 | $7,510,000 | $1,847,785 | $9,357,785 |
| 2019 | $7,900,000 | $2,081,216 | $9,981,216 |
| 2018 | $8,000,000 | $2,321,997 | $10,321,997 |
| 2017 | $8,100,000 | $2,565,778 | $10,665,778 |
| 2016 | $8,150,000 | $2,811,810 | $10,961,810 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $213,084, or $22.60 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,430.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $21,760.00 | $2.31 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.11 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $580.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $37,800.00 | $4.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $35,402.32 | $3.75 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.80 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $541.37 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.37 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,000.00 | $1.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,357.50 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $76,512.50 | $8.11 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
