Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2025
$2,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 14, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $2,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000,000 | $1,028,813 | $3,028,813 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $120,610, or $60.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $6.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $11,300.00 | $5.65 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $51,000.00 | $25.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,000.00 | $6.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $200.00 | $0.10 |
| Pos os posting | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.50 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,250.00 | $7.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,060.00 | $2.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $5.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
