Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2014
$1,916,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 16, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,329,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,329,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916,000 | $568,200 | $2,484,200 |
| 2024 | $1,965,000 | $604,585 | $2,569,585 |
| 2023 | $2,013,000 | $641,878 | $2,654,878 |
| 2022 | $2,061,000 | $680,072 | $2,741,072 |
| 2021 | $2,108,000 | $719,156 | $2,827,156 |
| 2020 | $2,154,000 | $759,113 | $2,913,113 |
| 2019 | $2,199,000 | $799,922 | $2,998,922 |
| 2018 | $2,243,000 | $841,566 | $3,084,566 |
| 2017 | $2,286,000 | $884,025 | $3,170,025 |
| 2016 | $2,329,000 | $927,291 | $3,256,291 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $20,979, or $9.01 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,329.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $18,650.00 | $8.01 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Security State Bank & Trust | Annual | Not reported | |
| Paying agent and registrar | Security State Bank & Trust | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Security State Bank & Trust | Annual | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
