This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Buffalo Gap

Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2014

$1,916,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
December 16, 2014
Fiscal year issued
2015
Par amount
$2,329,000
New money / refunding
$2,329,000 / $0
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
May 15, 2054

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$1,916,000$568,200$2,484,200
2024$1,965,000$604,585$2,569,585
2023$2,013,000$641,878$2,654,878
2022$2,061,000$680,072$2,741,072
2021$2,108,000$719,156$2,827,156
2020$2,154,000$759,113$2,913,113
2019$2,199,000$799,922$2,998,922
2018$2,243,000$841,566$3,084,566
2017$2,286,000$884,025$3,170,025
2016$2,329,000$927,291$3,256,291

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $20,979, or $9.01 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$2,329.00$1.00
Bond counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$18,650.00$8.01
Bond insuranceNoneOne time$0.00$0.00
Escrow agentSecurity State Bank & TrustAnnualNot reported
Paying agent and registrarSecurity State Bank & TrustOne time$0.00$0.00
Paying agent and registrarSecurity State Bank & TrustAnnual$0.00$0.00

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.