Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2021
$1,685,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 12, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $1,735,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,735,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685,000 | $486,306 | $2,171,306 |
| 2024 | $1,735,000 | $530,100 | $2,265,100 |
| 2023 | $1,735,000 | $573,894 | $2,308,894 |
| 2022 | $1,735,000 | $617,688 | $2,352,688 |
| 2021 | $1,735,000 | $661,846 | $2,396,846 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $100,688, or $58.03 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,735.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,500.00 | $7.20 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $9,000.00 | $5.19 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,794.00 | $1.61 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $821.00 | $0.47 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $22,000.00 | $12.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $841.77 | $0.49 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $2,700.00 | $1.56 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $300.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.58 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.69 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,250.00 | $5.91 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,771.25 | $2.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $31,075.00 | $17.91 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
