Comb Tax & Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$735,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 15, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $949,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $949,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735,000 | $229,499 | $964,499 |
| 2024 | $774,000 | $259,298 | $1,033,298 |
| 2023 | $812,000 | $290,560 | $1,102,560 |
| 2022 | $848,000 | $323,208 | $1,171,208 |
| 2021 | $883,000 | $357,203 | $1,240,203 |
| 2020 | $917,000 | $392,508 | $1,309,508 |
| 2019 | $949,000 | $429,044 | $1,378,044 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $24,000, or $25.29 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $949.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,250.00 | $7.64 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $313.50 | $0.33 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $15,000.00 | $15.81 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $487.50 | $0.51 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Southside Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
