Terms
- Closing date
- May 7, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $210,000 | $5,775 | $215,775 |
| 2024 | $415,000 | $17,188 | $432,188 |
| 2023 | $615,000 | $33,600 | $648,600 |
| 2022 | $805,000 | $54,288 | $859,288 |
| 2021 | $990,000 | $78,675 | $1,068,675 |
| 2020 | $1,170,000 | $106,663 | $1,276,663 |
| 2019 | $1,345,000 | $138,150 | $1,483,150 |
| 2018 | $1,515,000 | $173,038 | $1,688,038 |
| 2017 | $1,680,000 | $211,225 | $1,891,225 |
| 2016 | $1,840,000 | $252,613 | $2,092,613 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
