GO Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$2,635,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 17, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $5,225,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $5,225,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,635,000 | $352,000 | $2,987,000 |
| 2024 | $3,020,000 | $468,000 | $3,488,000 |
| 2023 | $3,385,000 | $598,600 | $3,983,600 |
| 2022 | $3,735,000 | $743,200 | $4,478,200 |
| 2021 | $4,495,000 | $918,200 | $5,413,200 |
| 2020 | $5,225,000 | $1,130,341 | $6,355,341 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $90,933, or $17.40 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,225.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $3.83 |
| Disclosure counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.67 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $24,867.19 | $4.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $104.51 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $600.00 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,050.00 | $0.78 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.57 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,500.00 | $2.97 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,612.50 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $10,473.75 | $2.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
