GO Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $3,580,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 20, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,580,000 | $1,119,875 | $4,699,875 |
| 2021 | $3,685,000 | $1,274,256 | $4,959,256 |
| 2020 | $3,785,000 | $1,432,994 | $5,217,994 |
| 2019 | $3,880,000 | $1,595,875 | $5,475,875 |
| 2018 | $3,975,000 | $1,762,794 | $5,737,794 |
| 2017 | $4,070,000 | $1,933,750 | $6,003,750 |
| 2016 | $4,160,000 | $2,108,638 | $6,268,638 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
