Tax & WW & SS Rev CO Ser 2016 (Ltd Pledge)
$3,515,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 24, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $4,650,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,650,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Public safety
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,515,000 | $788,625 | $4,303,625 |
| 2024 | $3,660,000 | $896,250 | $4,556,250 |
| 2023 | $3,800,000 | $1,008,150 | $4,808,150 |
| 2022 | $3,940,000 | $1,124,250 | $5,064,250 |
| 2021 | $4,075,000 | $1,244,475 | $5,319,475 |
| 2020 | $4,205,000 | $1,368,025 | $5,573,025 |
| 2019 | $4,330,000 | $1,494,125 | $5,824,125 |
| 2018 | $4,450,000 | $1,622,675 | $6,072,675 |
| 2017 | $4,570,000 | $1,753,625 | $6,323,625 |
| 2016 | $4,650,000 | $1,916,669 | $6,566,669 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $122,149, or $26.27 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,650.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $10,550.00 | $2.27 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $18,900.00 | $4.06 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,395.00 | $0.52 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $25,200.00 | $5.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $16,697.65 | $3.59 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $1.29 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,000.00 | $2.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,813.00 | $0.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $22,193.75 | $4.77 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
