WW & SS Rev Bonds New Ser 2013
$1,100,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 20, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100,000 | $219,000 | $1,319,000 |
| 2024 | $1,215,000 | $270,050 | $1,485,050 |
| 2023 | $1,325,000 | $325,500 | $1,650,500 |
| 2022 | $1,430,000 | $384,625 | $1,814,625 |
| 2021 | $1,530,000 | $447,250 | $1,977,250 |
| 2020 | $1,630,000 | $513,375 | $2,143,375 |
| 2019 | $1,725,000 | $582,350 | $2,307,350 |
| 2018 | $1,815,000 | $654,025 | $2,469,025 |
| 2017 | $1,900,000 | $728,250 | $2,628,250 |
| 2016 | $1,985,000 | $804,175 | $2,789,175 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
