Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2015
$6,940,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 13, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $11,420,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,420,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,940,000 | $1,636,300 | $8,576,300 |
| 2024 | $7,480,000 | $1,952,600 | $9,432,600 |
| 2023 | $7,995,000 | $2,294,650 | $10,289,650 |
| 2022 | $8,490,000 | $2,656,500 | $11,146,500 |
| 2021 | $8,965,000 | $3,037,350 | $12,002,350 |
| 2020 | $9,420,000 | $3,436,400 | $12,856,400 |
| 2019 | $9,865,000 | $3,844,350 | $13,709,350 |
| 2018 | $10,300,000 | $4,261,000 | $14,561,000 |
| 2017 | $10,725,000 | $4,686,150 | $15,411,150 |
| 2016 | $11,145,000 | $5,123,900 | $16,268,900 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $160,683, or $14.07 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.83 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $20,250.00 | $1.77 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $38,084.72 | $3.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,565.00 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,118.63 | $0.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,322.45 | $0.82 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,824.20 | $0.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,520.04 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $52,287.50 | $4.58 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $5,710.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
