Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2018
$16,110,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 16, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $21,880,000
- New money / refunding
- $21,880,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,110,000 | $3,962,363 | $20,072,363 |
| 2024 | $17,070,000 | $4,541,769 | $21,611,769 |
| 2023 | $17,995,000 | $5,158,175 | $23,153,175 |
| 2022 | $18,885,000 | $5,810,181 | $24,695,181 |
| 2021 | $19,735,000 | $6,496,188 | $26,231,188 |
| 2020 | $20,555,000 | $7,214,994 | $27,769,994 |
| 2019 | $21,345,000 | $7,965,400 | $29,310,400 |
| 2018 | $21,880,000 | $8,576,413 | $30,456,413 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $273,885, or $12.52 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.43 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $30,000.00 | $1.37 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $56,880.00 | $2.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $19,885.94 | $0.91 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,410.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.91 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,350.00 | $0.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $15,860.81 | $0.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $99,998.49 | $4.57 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
