Terms
- Closing date
- May 16, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $535,000 | $89,600 | $624,600 |
| 2024 | $1,840,000 | $150,150 | $1,990,150 |
| 2023 | $2,965,000 | $244,450 | $3,209,450 |
| 2022 | $3,575,000 | $357,050 | $3,932,050 |
| 2021 | $3,685,000 | $472,950 | $4,157,950 |
| 2020 | $3,790,000 | $591,475 | $4,381,475 |
| 2019 | $3,900,000 | $712,750 | $4,612,750 |
| 2018 | $4,005,000 | $836,125 | $4,841,125 |
| 2017 | $4,110,000 | $961,600 | $5,071,600 |
| 2016 | $4,210,000 | $1,089,075 | $5,299,075 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
