GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2015
$4,400,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 13, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $22,880,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,450,000 / $20,430,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,400,000 | $487,550 | $4,887,550 |
| 2024 | $6,790,000 | $806,250 | $7,596,250 |
| 2023 | $9,080,000 | $1,235,400 | $10,315,400 |
| 2022 | $11,270,000 | $1,774,050 | $13,044,050 |
| 2021 | $13,365,000 | $2,396,500 | $15,761,500 |
| 2020 | $15,425,000 | $3,101,350 | $18,526,350 |
| 2019 | $17,425,000 | $3,886,200 | $21,311,200 |
| 2018 | $19,385,000 | $4,710,250 | $24,095,250 |
| 2017 | $21,320,000 | $5,592,350 | $26,912,350 |
| 2016 | $22,575,000 | $6,512,100 | $29,087,100 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $292,667, or $12.79 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.42 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $33,500.00 | $1.46 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.26 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $61,903.52 | $2.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,160.00 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $10,343.12 | $0.45 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,677.55 | $0.82 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,675.80 | $0.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,710.71 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $97,756.25 | $4.27 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $11,440.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
