GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2024
$16,315,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 18, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $18,150,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,835,000 / $12,315,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,315,000 | $5,543,450 | $21,858,450 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $274,707, or $15.14 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.52 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $35,000.00 | $1.93 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $849.00 | $0.05 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.14 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $70,079.86 | $3.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $86,212.50 | $4.75 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.28 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $1,100.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $33,404.96 | $1.84 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $26,022.46 | $1.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,538.00 | $0.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
